Is FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • made using certified gluten-free whole oats

made using certified gluten-free whole oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made Using Certified Gluten-free Whole Oats, Sweet Cream Buttermilk And Coconut Flour Providing A Nutty, Yet,mild Buttery Flavor, Flapjacked Gluten-free Buttermilk Pancake And Baking Mix Is Delicious, Wholesome And Great For Active People With Busy Lifestyles, Simply Add Water To Make Pancakes Or Use As A Flour Replacement In Your Favorite Recipes

Check FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking