Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Vegan?

Description
Blueberry flavor is prominent, offering a sweet-tart profile; texture is typically moist with a cake-like crumb and occasionally denser in reported experiences. Consumers commonly heat it in the microwave for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting variable moisture and occasional differences in blueberry distribution and texture.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- dry buttermilk
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- butter
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry flavor is prominent, offering a sweet-tart profile; texture is typically moist with a cake-like crumb and occasionally denser in reported experiences. Consumers commonly heat it in the microwave for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting variable moisture and occasional differences in blueberry distribution and texture.
Ingredients
Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Pea Protein, Blueberry Flakes (Sugar, Sustainable Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Dextrin/non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt) Dry Buttermilk), Blueberries, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-306086)
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


