Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Blueberry flavor is prominent, offering a sweet-tart profile; texture is typically moist with a cake-like crumb and occasionally denser in reported experiences. Consumers commonly heat it in the microwave for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting variable moisture and occasional differences in blueberry distribution and texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- dry buttermilk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- butter
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry flavor is prominent, offering a sweet-tart profile; texture is typically moist with a cake-like crumb and occasionally denser in reported experiences. Consumers commonly heat it in the microwave for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting variable moisture and occasional differences in blueberry distribution and texture.
Ingredients
Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Pea Protein, Blueberry Flakes (Sugar, Sustainable Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Dextrin/non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt) Dry Buttermilk), Blueberries, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-306086)
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


