Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Roll Microwavable Muffin Cup, 1.94 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), PEA PROTEIN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA AND NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BUTTERMILK, CINNAMON, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, PROBIOTIC (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Roll Microwavable Muffin Cup, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Roll Microwavable Muffin Cup, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Roll Microwavable Muffin Cup, 1.94 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


