Is FLATBREAD POCKETS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL (ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, NATURAL ENZYMES, FUMARIC ACID.
Check FLATBREAD POCKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLATBREAD POCKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Specially Selected Stone Oven Baked Artisan Flatbread
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Artisan Flatbread 2 Ct Pack
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD BITES, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
Where to buy
FLATBREAD POCKETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


