Is FLATOUT Flatbread - Foldit EVERYTHING (1 Pack of 6 Foldits) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Liquid Brown Sugar, Oat Fiber, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Soy Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Prune Juice Concentrate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate), Cellulose Gum, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Poppy Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Enzymes
Check FLATOUT Flatbread - Foldit EVERYTHING (1 Pack of 6 Foldits) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLATOUT Flatbread - Foldit EVERYTHING (1 Pack of 6 Foldits) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FLATOUT Flatbread - Foldit EVERYTHING (1 Pack of 6 Foldits) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


