Is Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, Grain & Seed Mix (Cracked Wheat, Spelt, Rye, Barley, Triticale, Oats, Flax Seed), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Flaxseed, Sugar, Poppy Seeds, Minced Onion, Minced Garlic, Caraway Seed, Fennel Seed, Anise Seed And Yeast

Check Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich