Is FLATOUT Flatbread - Foldit ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL (6 Flatbreads per package) (1 Pack of 6 Foldits) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Grain Blend (Cut Wheat, Wheat Bran, Cut Rye, Corn Meal, Barley Grits, Bulgar Wheat, Steel Cut Oats, Oat Flakes, Yellow Corn Grits, Barley Flakes, Rye Chops, Hulled Millet, Wheat Flakes), Flax Seed Meal, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Maltitol, Sugar, Molasses, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Wheat Protein Isolate, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate), Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, L-cysteine, Calcium Peroxide, Enzymes

Check FLATOUT Flatbread - Foldit ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL (6 Flatbreads per package) (1 Pack of 6 Foldits) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLATOUT Flatbread - Foldit ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL (6 Flatbreads per package) (1 Pack of 6 Foldits) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking