Is Flatout® Multigrain with Flax Flatbread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Grain Blend (Wheat Bran, Triticale Flour, Wheat Flour, Flaxseed, Rye Flour, Millet Flour, Buckwheat Flour), Flaxseed, Contains 2% or Less of: Liquid Brown Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Yeast, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Propionate (Preservatives), Sodium Bicarbonate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour

Check Flatout® Multigrain with Flax Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flatout® Multigrain with Flax Flatbread is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepDipping