Is Flav O Rich Dairies Summer Surf Orange Drink, 1 gl Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- brominated soybean oil
brominated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Saccharin, Fd&c Yellow 6, Food Starch-modified, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Glyceryl Abietate, Brominated Soybean Oil, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Bht
Check Flav O Rich Dairies Summer Surf Orange Drink, 1 gl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flav O Rich Dairies Summer Surf Orange Drink, 1 gl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Flav O Rich Dairies Summer Surf Orange Drink, 1 gl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


