Is Flava It GREEK SEASONING 35G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Ground Spices (Paprika, Coriander, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon), Salt, Maize Starch, Dried Herbs (Oregano, Mint, Parsley), Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener (Guar Gum), Cracked Black Pepper, Natural Lemon Flavouring
Check Flava It GREEK SEASONING 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flava It GREEK SEASONING 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


