Is FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic butter powder
  • organic buttermilk powder
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, Undenatured), Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Strawberry Juice Powder, Organic Butter Powder, Organic Cranberry Juice Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Banana Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder Contains Milk.

Check FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie