Is FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, Undenatured), Organic Blueberry Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Tart Cherry Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Tremella Mushroom Extract, Organic Strawberry Powder, Organic Cranberry Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Sodium Hyaluronate, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE VANILLA PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Flavcity Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
About this product
Supplement · Powder


