Is FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, Undenatured), Organic Blueberry Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Tart Cherry Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Tremella Mushroom Extract, Organic Strawberry Powder, Organic Cranberry Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Sodium Hyaluronate, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE VANILLA PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Flavcity Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
About this product
Supplement · Powder


