Is FlavCity Coconut Cream Cold Brew All-In-One Vegan Protein Smoothie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond protein
  • organic coconut milk powder

almond protein

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Protein, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Mct Oil Powder, Cold Brew Coffee Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check FlavCity Coconut Cream Cold Brew All-In-One Vegan Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingSmoothie