Is Flavcity Electrolyte Drink Mix Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water powder
  • organic stevia leaf extract raspberry lychee: lychee powder
  • organic stevia leaf extract pineapple coconut: organic pineapple juice powder

coconut water powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Potassium, Magnesium, Chloride, Grape: Organic Grape Juice Powder, Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Dicalcium Phosphate Anhydrous, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Strawberry Limeade: Organic Strawberry Powder, Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Dicalcium Phosphate Anhydrous, Unrefined Sea Salt, Lime Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Pineapple Coconut: Organic Pineapple Juice Powder, Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Coconut Water Powder, Dicalcium Phosphate Anhydrous, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Raspberry Lychee: Lychee Powder, Magnesium Citrate, Organic Raspberry Powder, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Dicalcium Phosphate Anhydrous, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Flavcity Electrolyte Drink Mix Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go