Is FlavCity Vanilla Cream All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, Undenatured), Collagen (grass-fed), Coconut Milk Powder, Banana Powder, Vanilla Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder Contains Milk.

Check FlavCity Vanilla Cream All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie