Is Flave!, Gummy Rainforest Tasty Tropical Creatures Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Caramel, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Gummy Rainforest Frogs: Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Gummy Forgs: Corn Syrup, Surgar, Acidulant (Citric Acid), Sour Green Gummy Belts: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Malic Acid, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Apple Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Mono & Di Glycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids

Check Flave!, Gummy Rainforest Tasty Tropical Creatures against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go