Is Flave!, Gummy Rainforest Tasty Tropical Creatures Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- beeswax
- beef gelatine
- mono & di glycerides of vegetable fatty acids
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Caramel, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Gummy Rainforest Frogs: Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Gummy Forgs: Corn Syrup, Surgar, Acidulant (Citric Acid), Sour Green Gummy Belts: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Malic Acid, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Apple Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Mono & Di Glycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids
Check Flave!, Gummy Rainforest Tasty Tropical Creatures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flave!, Gummy Rainforest Tasty Tropical Creatures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


