Is Flave!, Gummy Rainforest Tasty Tropical Creatures Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- beef gelatine
- mono & di glycerides of vegetable fatty acids
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Caramel, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Gummy Rainforest Frogs: Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Gummy Forgs: Corn Syrup, Surgar, Acidulant (Citric Acid), Sour Green Gummy Belts: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Malic Acid, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Apple Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Mono & Di Glycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids
Check Flave!, Gummy Rainforest Tasty Tropical Creatures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flave!, Gummy Rainforest Tasty Tropical Creatures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


