Is Flave!, Rainbow Ribbons Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- this product may have come in contact with dairy
this product may have come in contact with dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Trisodium Citrate, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Blue, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide, This Product May Have Come In Contact With Dairy, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Flave!, Rainbow Ribbons Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flave!, Rainbow Ribbons Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


