Is Flave!, Rainbow Ribbons Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- glycerin
- lactic acid
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Trisodium Citrate, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Blue, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide, This Product May Have Come In Contact With Dairy, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Flave!, Rainbow Ribbons Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flave!, Rainbow Ribbons Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


