Is Flave!, Tart Fruits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • this product may have come in contact with dairy

this product may have come in contact with dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Resinous Glaze (Confectioner's Glaze), Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Way, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, This Product May Have Come In Contact With Dairy, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Flave!, Tart Fruits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping