Is FLAVORED BEVERAGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE. FD&C RED NO. 40 CARAMEL COLOR, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, AND FD&C BLUE NO. 1.

Check FLAVORED BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? FLAVORED BEVERAGE | Spoonful