Is Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Hpmc, Carnuba Wax, Bees Wax, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Colors Fd & C Blue 1, Red 40

Check Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing