Is Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Hpmc, Carnuba Wax, Bees Wax, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Colors Fd & C Blue 1, Red 40

Check Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing