Is Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees wax
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Hpmc, Carnuba Wax, Bees Wax, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Colors Fd & C Blue 1, Red 40
Check Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Trolli Sour Brite Octopus Cherry Grape Strawberry Blue Raspberry Orange Lemon Flavored Gummi Candy, Cherry Grape Strawberry Blue Raspberry Orange Lemon
Where to buy
Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


