Is Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Hpmc, Carnuba Wax, Bees Wax, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Colors Fd & C Blue 1, Red 40
Check Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Trolli Sour Brite Octopus Cherry Grape Strawberry Blue Raspberry Orange Lemon Flavored Gummi Candy, Cherry Grape Strawberry Blue Raspberry Orange Lemon
Where to buy
Flavored Candy Sprinkles | CUPCAKE 8oz | Made From Candy! | Gluten Free. Dairy Free. Nut Free. | Wild Berry. Strawberry. Blue Raspberry. Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


