Is FLAVORED COCONUT BAR, CHERRY CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC CHERRIES (ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC CHERRY FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC AGAR.

Check FLAVORED COCONUT BAR, CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go