Is FLAVORED ICE CREAM, ORANGE PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, PINEAPPLE, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW 5, RED 40, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), YELLOW 6.
Check FLAVORED ICE CREAM, ORANGE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED ICE CREAM, ORANGE PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


