Is Flavored Milk Chocolate Chip Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a organic whole milk

grade a organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Organic Whole Milk, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Pears, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Acerola Extract, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamin D3

Check Flavored Milk Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast