Is Flavored Purifed Water, Watermelon-Mint No Sugar, Organically Flavored, Purified Water, 1 liter Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic mint flavor with other natural flavors
organic mint flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic lemon juice from concentrate, organic watermelon flavor, organic mint flavor with other natural flavors
Check Flavored Purifed Water, Watermelon-Mint No Sugar, Organically Flavored, Purified Water, 1 liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavored Purifed Water, Watermelon-Mint No Sugar, Organically Flavored, Purified Water, 1 liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade
OCEAN WATER FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, OCEAN WATER
Propel Zero Sugar Watermelon Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Flavored Purifed Water, Watermelon-Mint No Sugar, Organically Flavored, Purified Water, 1 liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


