Is FLAVORED SODA, MOUNTAIN CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- orange juice from concentrate with other natural flavors
orange juice from concentrate with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check FLAVORED SODA, MOUNTAIN CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED SODA, MOUNTAIN CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FLAVORED SODA, MOUNTAIN CITRUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


