Is FLAVORFUL FAVORITES, MINI CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL,CANOLA), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, CORNSTARCH, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WHEY, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, DEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, GLYCERIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, METHYLCELLULOSE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check FLAVORFUL FAVORITES, MINI CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go