Is Flavors Ernst Hmngway Marinad Rum Runner - 375 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
purified water, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt and sodium benzoate, less than 1/10 of 1% as a ), garlic, honey, citric acid, lemon powder, rum extract & spices
Check Flavors Ernst Hmngway Marinad Rum Runner - 375 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavors Ernst Hmngway Marinad Rum Runner - 375 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Where to buy
Flavors Ernst Hmngway Marinad Rum Runner - 375 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


