Is Flavors of Home Chili Lime Chicken & Long Grain Rice With White Meat Chicken Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked White Chicken Strips (white Chicken Meat, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Spice), Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Cooked Enriched Rice (long Grain Rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Onions, Fire Roasted Corn, Chicken Fat, Olive Oil, Chicken Broth, Spice, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt.
Check Flavors of Home Chili Lime Chicken & Long Grain Rice With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavors of Home Chili Lime Chicken & Long Grain Rice With White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


