Is Flavour Enhancer Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate
Check Flavour Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavour Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
UmamiSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


