Is Flavoured Milk, Chocolate Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Cocoa, Colour, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Flavoured Milk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavoured Milk, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flavoured Milk, Chocolate is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go


