Is Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chunky Chocolate Chip Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) Oat Free?

Description
The Flax 4 Life gluten-free chunky chocolate chip muffins are a frozen product that is made with chocolate. Each muffin contains 4400 mg of omega 3 and 10 grams of fiber. Additionally, they provide 60 mg of lignin per serving. The muffins are free from preservatives, hydrogenated fat, cholesterol, and trans fats. People appreciate that these muffins are gluten-free.
Why it's not oat free
- pure oats
pure oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Flax 4 Life gluten-free chunky chocolate chip muffins are a frozen product that is made with chocolate. Each muffin contains 4400 mg of omega 3 and 10 grams of fiber. Additionally, they provide 60 mg of lignin per serving. The muffins are free from preservatives, hydrogenated fat, cholesterol, and trans fats. People appreciate that these muffins are gluten-free.
Ingredients
Ground Flax Seeds, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Juice, Pure Oats, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Plum Puree, Aluminum Free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts (Coconut), Soy And Egg
Check Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chunky Chocolate Chip Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chunky Chocolate Chip Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chunky Chocolate Chip Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


