Is Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • exception coconut

exception coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bursting wild-blueberry flavor with a tender, moist crumb and a lightly crisp top; commonly thawed and warmed before serving. Buyers note reliable fruit taste, soft interior, and convenient single-serve size, while some mention occasional uneven baking or variability in texture. Suited for breakfast, snacks, or brunch accompaniments and quick reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Flax Seeds, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Juice, Pure Oats, Wild Frozen Blueberries, Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Plum Puree, Aluminum Free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Contains: Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts (Coconut), Soy And Egg

Check Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleGluten Free MallMariano'sRalphsSafewayWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnackingMeal Prep