Is FLAX 4 LIFE, SANDWICH BUNS Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • pure oats

pure oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND FLAX SEED, FROZEN EGG WHITES, PURE OATS, PRUNE PUREE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MOLASSES, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR (CULTURED CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT.

Check FLAX 4 LIFE, SANDWICH BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemMeal Prep