Is Flax Seed Plus Dietary Supplement Capsules Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flax Seed, Wheat Bran, Oat Bran, Cactus, Psyllium Husk, Senna Leaves, Apple Extract, Grapefruit Extract, Orange Extract, Pineapple Extract

Check Flax Seed Plus Dietary Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax Seed Plus Dietary Supplement Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go