Is Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Flaxseed, Rolled Oats, Honey, Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Non Gmo Soy Lecithin), Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses: Soy (Non-gmo), Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


