Is Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Flaxseed, Rolled Oats, Honey, Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Non Gmo Soy Lecithin), Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses: Soy (Non-gmo), Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping