Is Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Hawaiian Pineapple Coconut & Mange Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic expeller pressed safflower oil
high oleic expeller pressed safflower oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Honey, Water, Unsulphured Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Unsulphured Unsweetened Coconut, Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsulphured Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), High Oleic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses: Soy (Non-gmo)
Check Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Hawaiian Pineapple Coconut & Mange Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Hawaiian Pineapple Coconut & Mange Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Hawaiian Pineapple Coconut & Mange Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


