Is Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Hawaiian Pineapple Coconut & Mange Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Honey, Water, Unsulphured Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Unsulphured Unsweetened Coconut, Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsulphured Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), High Oleic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses: Soy (Non-gmo)
Check Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Hawaiian Pineapple Coconut & Mange Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Hawaiian Pineapple Coconut & Mange Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Hawaiian Pineapple Coconut & Mange Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


