Is Flax4Life Gluten-Free Flax Snacking Granola Cranberry Orange Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure oats

pure oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Flaxseeds, Pure Oats, Honey, Water, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Evaporated Cane Juice, Fresh Orange Peel, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt

Check Flax4Life Gluten-Free Flax Snacking Granola Cranberry Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go