Is Flax4Life Gluten-Free Flax Snacking Granola Cranberry Orange Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pure oats
pure oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Flaxseeds, Pure Oats, Honey, Water, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Evaporated Cane Juice, Fresh Orange Peel, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Flax4Life Gluten-Free Flax Snacking Granola Cranberry Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Gluten-Free Flax Snacking Granola Cranberry Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


