Is Flax4Life Muffins, Gluten Free, Flax, Carrot Raisin Soy Free?

Description
Flax4Life muffins are gluten-free and made with flax, carrot, and raisin. They are nut-free, making them suitable for people with nut allergies. People appreciate their delicious taste and consider them a healthy choice. The product details include the use of flax, carrot, and raisin ingredients. The muffins are gluten-free and do not contain nuts, ensuring a safe option for individuals with nut allergies. Overall, Flax4Life muffins are enjoyed by many for their delicious flavor and perceived health benefits.
Why it's not soy free
- non gmo soy lecithin
non gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flax4Life muffins are gluten-free and made with flax, carrot, and raisin. They are nut-free, making them suitable for people with nut allergies. People appreciate their delicious taste and consider them a healthy choice. The product details include the use of flax, carrot, and raisin ingredients. The muffins are gluten-free and do not contain nuts, ensuring a safe option for individuals with nut allergies. Overall, Flax4Life muffins are enjoyed by many for their delicious flavor and perceived health benefits.
Ingredients
Ground Flax Seeds, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Pure Oats, Fresh Grated Carrots, Raisins, Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Plum Puree, Aluminum Free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Non GMO Soy Lecithin, Nutmeg, Sea Salt.
Check Flax4Life Muffins, Gluten Free, Flax, Carrot Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Muffins, Gluten Free, Flax, Carrot Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Flax4Life Muffins, Gluten Free, Flax, Carrot Raisin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


