Is Flax4Life Muffins, Gluten Free, Flax, Carrot Raisin Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • exception coconut

exception coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Flax4Life muffins are gluten-free and made with flax, carrot, and raisin. They are nut-free, making them suitable for people with nut allergies. People appreciate their delicious taste and consider them a healthy choice. The product details include the use of flax, carrot, and raisin ingredients. The muffins are gluten-free and do not contain nuts, ensuring a safe option for individuals with nut allergies. Overall, Flax4Life muffins are enjoyed by many for their delicious flavor and perceived health benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Flax Seeds, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Pure Oats, Fresh Grated Carrots, Raisins, Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Plum Puree, Aluminum Free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Non GMO Soy Lecithin, Nutmeg, Sea Salt.

Check Flax4Life Muffins, Gluten Free, Flax, Carrot Raisin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax4Life Muffins, Gluten Free, Flax, Carrot Raisin is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go